IL Shim International Taekwon-Do Black Belt List
Gold Coast
John Abdallah 3rd Degree
Shawn Sutton 1st Degree
Michael Young 1st degree
Peter Evans 1st Degree
Alex Goody 1st Degree
Justin Cernoy 1st Degree
Sebastian de Viana 1st Degree
Jeremy Paterson 1st Degree
Amelia de Viana 1st Degree
Elise Brittingham 1st Degree
Alex Fujitani-Pearce 1st Degree
Jesse Lumsden 1st Degree
Redlands
Bruce Fischer 3rd Degree
Meghan Weir 2nd Degree
Wade Brereton 1st Degree
James Copperthwaite 1st Degree
Sunshine Coast
Gerard Kelly 4th Degree
Charles Van Beelen 4th Degree
Michael Murray 2nd Degree
Paigan Hayden 2nd Degree
Andrew Hardwick 1st Degree
Aberdeen
Mr Frans Christensen 5th Degree
Mr Philip Anstee 2nd Degree
Mr Trent Hayden 2nd Degree
Mr Rick Scholes 2nd Degree
Mr Johnny Bowman 1st Degree
Miss Cecilia Love 1st Degree
Mr Braiden Lewis 1st Degree
Mr Brendan Love 1st Degree
Miss Emily Tisdell 1st Degree
Parramatta
Master Michael Daher 8th Degree
Mr Simon Batterham 1st Degree
Ms Courtenay Batterham 1st Degree
Mr Michael Jasser 1st Degree
Mr Alan Azad 1st Degree
Mr Yazan Ali 1st Degree
Mr Jayden Massoud 1st Degree
Mr Annosh Muhammadi 1st Degree
Toongabbie
Mr Nathan Tyson 2nd Degree
Mr Gregory Ferguson 2nd Degree
Ms Marlee Tyson 1st Degree
Melbourne
Paul Harper 5th Degree
John Dwight 3rd Degree
Michelle Harper 2nd Degree
Jaime Harrison 2nd Degree
Michelle Sliwinski 1st Degree
Katherine McKay 1st Degree
Bryan Dance 1st Degree
Darren Stephens 1st Degree
Mitchell Sammut 1st Degree
Latrobe Valley
Dave Proctor 3rd Degree
Sarah Proctor 1st Degree
Jason Andrews 1st Degree
Stawell
Steve Harper 2nd Degree
Melissa Ryan 1st Degree
Miriam Vale
Gail Jacobsen 4th Degree
Ryan Young 1st Degree
Bundaberg
Michael McGaw 1st Degree
John Lane 1st Degree
Hayden Marl 1st Degree
Dandenong
Jessica Bull 1st Degree
-
Victoria
IL SHIM MELBOURNE The Basin Primary School Mountain Hwy (Cnr Liverpool Rd), The Basin
Paul Harper 6th Dan Black Belt
Training Times: Monday and Wednesday
6:45pm 7:30pm ~ Kids/Families
7:30pm 8.30pm ~ Adults/Teens
Phone : 0423 048 803
Email: ilshimtkdmelb@gmail.comIL SHIM STAWELL Stawell Primary School, Barnes Street, Stawell, VIC, 3380
Chris Sirre – 1st Dan Black Belt
Training Times: Tuesday and Thursday
Juniors 6:30pm 7:15pm
Seniors 7:15pm 8:30pm
Phone : 0408 997 477Want to Affiliate your Taekwon-do club with Il Shim International Taekwon-Do? Then contact Grand Master Michael Daher at mdaheritf@gmail.com
New South Wales
IL SHIM PARRAMATTA
Grand Master Michael Daher 9th Dan Black Belt 229a Victoria Road , Rydalmere, Sydney, NSW 2116 (entry via Mary Parade) |
IL SHIM ABERDEEN
Frans Christensen 6th Dan Black Belt |
Want to Affiliate your Taekwon-do club with Il Shim International Taekwon-Do? Then contact Grand Master Michael Daher at mdaheritf@gmail.com |
Queensland
IL SHIM GOLD COAST
John Abdallah 4th Dan Black Belt |
|||
IL SHIM TOOWOOMBA
Wade Talbat
|
ITF HEADQUARTERS
- TKD ITF
Based in Vienna
President Grand Master Pablo Trajtenberg
OCEANIA REGION
- Oceania Taekwon-Do Federation – The official website for the Oceanic region.
- International Taekwon-Do – The official New Zealand National Governing Body recognised by the ITF.
- ITF Masters Downunder – Oceania’s own masters have joined forces to provide the region with over 90 years of ITF Taekwon-Do experience collectively. Allows you to see who is involved and how to book your seminar.
EUROPE
- All Europe Taekwon-do Federation – (A.E.T.F) The official website of the European region.
- United Kingdom Taekwon-do Association – (UKTA)
ASIA
- School of Taekwondo Singapore – Singapore
Related links…
- HealthFitness .com.au – Health Fitness Directory, Shop, Articles and Fitness Tools.