Here are the results of 2013 ITF Taekwon-Do Australia National Championships held at the Parramatta Town Hall
on Saturday, 3rd August 2013
Senior Results |
||||||
Female Senior Specialty |
Male Senior 2nd Dan Heavy Sparring |
|||||
1st | Gillian Thornton | Juntong | 1st | Trent Hayden | Sunshine Coast | |
2nd | Corinne Leahy | Stawell | 2nd | Rick Scholes | Aberdeen | |
3rd | Marika Carr | Dynamic | 0 | |||
Male Senior 1st Dan Light Heavy Sparring |
||||||
Male Black Belt Senior Specialty |
1st | Ashley Thornton | Juntong | |||
1st | Trent Hayden | Sunshine Coast | 2nd | Paul Wehbe | Parramatta | |
2nd | Rick Scholes | Aberdeen | ||||
Female Senior 2nd-3rd Dan Heavy Sparring |
||||||
Male Senior 1st-2nd Dan Patterns |
1st | Marlee Tyson | Parramatta | |||
1st | Trent Hayden | Sunshine Coast | 2nd | Marika Carr | Parramatta | |
2nd | Lachlan Strang | Juntong | ||||
3rd | Ashley Thornton | Juntong |
Female Senior 1st Dan Middle Sparring |
|||
1st | Oxana Gorskina | Parramatta | ||||
Female Senior 2nd-3rd Dan Patterns |
2nd | Christine Hagatun | Sunshine Coast | |||
1st | Christine Hagatun | Sunshine Coast | 3rd | Gillian Thornton | Juntong | |
2nd | Marika Carr | Dynamic | ||||
3rd | Marlee Tyson | Parramatta | ||||
Female 1st Dan Patterns |
||||||
1st | Gillian Thornton | Juntong | ||||
2nd | Amelia De Viana | Gold Coast | ||||
3rd | Corrine Leahy | Stawell | ||||
Junior Results |
||||||
Female Junior Specialty |
Male Junior 1st Dan Light Sparring |
|||||
1st | Maya Davis | Juntong | 1st | Sebastian De Viana | Gold Coast | |
2nd | Samira Qhayasy | Juntong | 2nd | Tom Barry | Dynamic | |
3rd | Emily Dixon | Toongabbie | 3rd | Jayden Massoud | Parramatta | |
Male Colour Junior Specialty |
Male Junior 1st Dan Heavy Sparring |
|||||
1st | Matthew Travieso | Parramatta | 1st | Brendan Love | Aberdeen | |
2nd | Jonathan Amirzaian | Juntong | 2nd | Jajid Briggs | Juntong | |
3rd | James Sarkis | Parramatta | ||||
Male Junior Super Fly 4th-1st Gup Sparring |
||||||
Male Black Belt Specialty |
1st | Charlie Dahger | Parramatta | |||
1st | Lachlan Strang | Juntong | 2nd | John Boutros | Parramatta | |
2nd | Brendan Love | Aberdeen | 3rd | Raymond Khadi | Parramatta | |
3rd | Luke Tyson | Parramatta | ||||
Male Junior Super Micro 4th-1st Gup Sparring |
||||||
Male Junior 1st Dan Patterns |
1st | Matthew Travieso | Parramatta | |||
1st | Tom Barry | Dynamic | 2nd | Jacky Chau | Juntong | |
2nd | Lachlan Strang | Juntong | 3rd | Tony Haddad | Parramatta | |
3rd | Brendan Love | Aberdeen | ||||
Male Junior Micro 5th Gup – 1st Dan Sparring |
||||||
Male Junior 1st Gup Patterns |
1st | Jacob Khadi | Parramatta | |||
1st | Liam Ervine | Aberdeen | 2nd | Caleb Ervine | Aberdeen | |
2nd | Chris Sarkis | Parramatta | 3rd | James Sarkis | Parramatta | |
Male Junior 2nd Gup Patterns |
Male Junior Fly 4th – 1st Gup Sparring |
|||||
1st | Jonathon Amirzaian | Juntong | 1st | Daniel Sarkis | Parramatta | |
2nd | Rishi Raj Wig | Parramatta | 2nd | Rishi Wig | Parramatta | |
3rd | Jacky Chau | Juntong | 3rd | Jonathan Amirzaian | Juntong | |
Male Junior 9th-4th Gup Patterns |
Mixed Junior Super Micro 10th-8th Gup Sparring |
|||||
1st | Sam Massoud | Parramatta | 1st | Sam Massoud | Parramatta | |
2nd | Daniel Sarkis | Parramatta | 2nd | Kiara Naik | Parramatta | |
3rd | Jay Shah | Toongabbie | 3rd | Andy Haddad | Parramatta | |
Female Junior 1st Gup – 1st Dan Patterns |
Female Junior Light 2nd Gup – 1st Dan Sparring |
|||||
1st | Gillian Thornton | Juntong | 1st | Amelia De Viana | Gold Coast | |
2nd | Amelia De Viana | Gold Coast | 2nd | Isabella Boutros | Parramatta | |
3rd | Charitra Parkinson | South Perth | 3rd | Sarah Tisdell | Aberdeen | |
Female Junior 10th – 6th Gup Patterns |
Female Junior Middle 2nd Gup-1st Dan Sparring |
|||||
1st | Maya Davis | Juntong | 1st | Gillian Thornton | Juntong | |
2nd | Samira Ghayasy | Juntong | 2nd | Lani Massoud | Parramatta | |
3rd | Cassie Mileto | Parramatta | 3rd | Emily Tisdell | Aberdeen | |
Female Junior Hyper 8th-1st Gup Sparring |
||||||
1st | Armanii Haddad | Parramatta | ||||
2nd | Cassie Mileto | Parramatta | ||||
3rd | Millie Leggett | Aberdeen | ||||
Female Junior Fly 8th – 4th Gup Sparring |
||||||
1st | Chanel Azar | Parramatta | ||||
2nd | Natasha Haddad | Parramatta | ||||
3rd | Emily Khadi | Parramatta | ||||
Female Junior Hyper 10th -6th Gup Sparring |
||||||
1st | Maya Davis | Juntong | ||||
2nd | Layla Saroufin | Parramatta | ||||
Female Junior Super Micro 10th-6th Gup Sparring |
||||||
1st | Olivia Saroufin | Parramatta | ||||
2nd | Annie Gittany | Parramatta | ||||
3rd | Brianna Henry | Parramatta |